Spokane Public Schools
SPS
Last updated:
9/26/2016 11:12 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
2
7:10a
All Staff Meeting
3:00p
DI Bball Game
3:45p
Frosh Boys Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
3:45p
Frosh Boys Basketball NC @ Rogers
3:45p
Frosh Boys Basketball Shadle @ University
3:45p
Frosh Girls Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
3:45p
Frosh Girls Basketball NC @ Rogers
3:45p
Frosh Girls Basketball Shadle @ University
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Ferris
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball G-Prep @ Ferris
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball NC @ Rogers
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball Shadle @ University
5:30p
Frosh Boys Basketball Ferris @ G-Prep
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball Ferris @ G-Prep
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball NC @ Rogers
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Shadle @ University
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball G-Prep @ Ferris
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball NC @ Rogers
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Shadle @ University
7:15p
JV Girls Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Ferris
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball LC @ Mt. Spokane
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball NC @ Rogers
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Shadle @ University
3
2:45p
RLT
3:00p
Unified Basketball Game Mead/Rogers/EV @ The HUB
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
6:00p
AP Capstone Parent Mtg
6:00p
Running Start Information Meeting
4
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball LC @ Mead
3:45p
JV Boys Basketball University @ NC
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball LC @ Mead
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball University @ NC
5:30p
Frosh Boys Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball LC @ Mead
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball Shadle @ G-Prep
5:30p
Frosh Girls Basketball University @ NC
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball LC @ Mead
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball University @ NC
7:15p
Frosh Boys Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
7:15p
Frosh Boys Basketball LC @ Mead
7:15p
Frosh Boys Basketball University @ NC
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball G-Prep @ Shadle
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball LC @ Mead
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball University @ NC
5
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling 3A District Tournament @ Mt Spokane
5:00p
Native American Pow Wow night
6
EWMEA Solo & Ensemble Festival
11:00a
Dance Competition
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A District Tournament (TIEBREAKER)
7
8
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
9
Skylight Art Show
TBA
NC Student Led Conferences Early Dismissal at 12:30p.m.
7:10a
Dept. Meetings
1:00p
Student Led Conferences
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A District Tournament Shadle @ NC
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction
7:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A Districts Mt. Spokane @ Rogers
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A District Tournament University @ Ferris
10
Skylight Art Show
TBA
NC Student Led Conferences Early Dismissal at 12:30p.m.
1:00p
Student Led Conferences
3:00p
Spring Sports Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Booster Club Meeting
11
Skylight Art Show
TBA
NC Student Led Conferences Early Dismissal at 12:30p.m.
1:00p
Student Led Conferences
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A District Tournament Mead @ LC
6:00p
Paris Trip Meeting
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A District Tournament CV @ LC
12
3:00p
DI Bball Game
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A District Tournament: North Central @ Mt Spokane
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A District Tournament Championship LC @ CV
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A District Tournament Mt Spokane or Rogers @ Shadle
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A District Tournament (3rd Place) University @ LC
13
Unified Basketball District Qualifier @ WSU
14
Valentine's Day
15
President's Day
No School
6:00p
NC Senior All Nighter Meeting @ Round Table
16
7:10a
RLT
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A Regional Tournament LC @ Walla Walla
17
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
Spring Sports Parent Informational Meeting
18
8:00a
State Parade
3:00p
Special Athletes Basketball LC @ Rogers
19
TBA
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A Regional Tournament @ MCC
TBA
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A Regional Tournament @ MCC
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball 3A Regional Tournament NC @ Southridge HS
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A Regional Tournament LC or Walla Walla @ G-Prep
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A Regional Tournament LC @ Chiawana
7:00p
Regional Boys Basketball Rogers @ Kamiakin
20
TBA
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A Regional Tournament @ TBA
11:00a
Dance Competition
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A Regional Tournament LC or Chiawana @ CV
21
22
Dress Up Day: Jedi Robe
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
2:45p
Spring Sports Physicals
5:30p
NC Booster
6:30p
NC PAC
23
Dress Up Day: Mighty Pirates/Black out
3:00p
Professional Development
3:00p
Special Athletes Spirit Game Rogers @ Shadle
24
Dress Up Day: Neon
3:00p
Professional Development
6:00p
Boys Basketball Awards
6:00p
Gymnastics Awards
6:00p
Parent/Community Advisory Meetings
25
Dress Up Day: Force Day (Red or Blue)
1:00p
Shelter in Place Drill
3:00p
Professional Development
3:00p
Special Athletes Basketball Ferris @ Rogers
6:00p
NC Badmitten Tournament
26
Debate State Qual IE @ TBA
Dress Up Day: Star Wars
27
Debate State Qual IE @ TBA
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A State Round 1 Kennedy v. Shadle @ University
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State Round 1 Sunnyside v. LC @ WV
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State Round 1 Davis v. LC @ WV
28
29
Spring Sports Start
Spring Sports Start
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
3:00p
Spring Sports Begin
6:30p
SPHS All Sports Parent Meeting @Main Gym
1
7:10a
All Staff Meeting
2
8:00a
State Parade
2:45p
RLT
3:00p
Special Athletes Basketball Tournament @ LC
6:00p
Student/Staff Basketball Game
6:00p
Wrestling Awards
6:30p
Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Mr. Rogers Practice
7:00p
Mr. Rogers Pageant
3
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
TBA
DECA State Conference
TBA
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma
7:30p
NC Spring Play
4
Unified Basketball State Tournament @ Wenatchee
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
TBA
DECA State Conference
7:30p
NC Spring Play
5
Unified Basketball State Tournament @ Wenatchee
Varsity Boys Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
Varsity Girls Basketball 4A State @ Tacoma
TBA
DECA State Conference
12:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball 3A State @ Tacoma
7:30a
SAT Test
8:00a
SAT Testing
11:00a
Districts Dance & Drill Competition @ LC
7:30p
NC Spring Play